IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Alvand, Iran is 12:30 pm12:30 in Kharkiv, Ukraine

Alvand to Kharkiv call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Kharkiv

1:00 pm13:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
12:30 pm12:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Kharkiv, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Alvand, Iran / 12:30 pm12:30 Kharkiv, Ukraine

Alvand, Iran Kharkiv, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Kharkiv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kharkiv Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Carcovia, Carcóvia, Charcovia, Charkiv, Charkiw, Charkov, Charkovas, Charkow, Charków, HRK, Harkiv, Harkiva, Harkivo, Harkov, Harkova, Jarkov, Khar'kov, Kharkiv, Kharkov, Khar’kov, ha er ke fu, haleukiu, harikofu, hrqwb, kaleukipeu, kalipeu, kharkwf, Ĥarkivo, Ĥarkov, Харков, Харків, Харьков, חרקוב, خاركوف, ხარკოვი, ハリコフ, 哈爾科夫, 카르키프, 카리프, 하르키우
Population
1,430,885
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 58' N Latitude / 36° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380