Iran
IST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Alvand, Iran is 3:00 pm15:00 in Portishead, United Kingdom

Alvand to Portishead call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Portishead

5:30 pm17:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
3:00 pm15:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Portishead, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:30 pm17:30 Alvand, Iran / 3:00 pm15:00 Portishead, United Kingdom

Alvand, Iran Portishead, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Portishead Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Portishead Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Portishead, Portishead i Somerset, Portiskhed, potiseuhedeu, Портисхед, 포티스헤드
Population
23,699
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 28' N Latitude / 2° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44