GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
4:30 am04:30 in Alvand, Iran is 9:00 pm21:00 in Maracaibo, Venezuela

Alvand to Maracaibo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Maracaibo

4:30 am04:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
9:00 pm21:00 (Maracaibo, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Alvand, Iran / 9:00 pm21:00 Maracaibo, Venezuela

Alvand, Iran Maracaibo, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Maracaibo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Maracaibo Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
MAR, Maracaibo, Marakaibas, Marakaibo, Marakaimpo, Marakajba, Marakajbo, Marakaybo, Marakaypu, ma la kai bo, ma ra ki bo, malakaibo, maraka'ibo, marakaibo, marakaybw, Μαρακάιμπο, Маракаибо, Маракайба, Маракайбо, Մարակայբո, מרקאיבו, ماراكايبو, माराकाईबो, ਮਾਰਾਕਾਈਬੋ, มาราไกโบ, მარაკაიბო, マラカイボ, 马拉开波, 마라카이보
Population
2,225,000
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 39' N Latitude / 71° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58