GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
3:00 pm15:00 in Alvand, Iran is 6:30 am06:30 in Puerto La Cruz, Venezuela

Alvand to Puerto La Cruz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-10am in Puerto La Cruz

3:00 pm15:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Puerto La Cruz, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Alvand, Iran / 6:30 am06:30 Puerto La Cruz, Venezuela

Alvand, Iran Puerto La Cruz, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Puerto La Cruz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Puerto La Cruz Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Puehrto La Kruz, Puehrto-la-Krus, Puerto Cruz, Puerto La Cruz, Puerto La Krus, Puerto de La Cruz, Puerto la Cruz, Puerto la Krusas, bwyrtw la krwz, la ke lu si gang, Пуерто Ла Крус, Пуэрто Ла Круз, Пуэрто-ла-Крус, بويرتو لا كروز, პუერტო-ლა-კრუსი, 拉克魯斯港
Population
370,000
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 12' N Latitude / 64° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58