GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
2:00 pm14:00 in Alvand, Iran is 5:30 am05:30 in San Jose de Guanipa, Venezuela

Alvand to San Jose de Guanipa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-10am in San Jose de Guanipa

2:00 pm14:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
5:30 am05:30 (San Jose de Guanipa, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Alvand, Iran / 5:30 am05:30 San Jose de Guanipa, Venezuela

Alvand, Iran San Jose de Guanipa, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

San Jose de Guanipa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Jose de Guanipa Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
El Tigrito, San Jose de Guanipa, San José de Guanipa
Population
62,128
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 53' N Latitude / 64° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58