GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of
3:30 pm15:30 in Alvand, Iran is 7:00 pm19:00 in Mong Cai, Vietnam

Alvand to Mong Cai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Alvand which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Mong Cai

3:30 pm15:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
7:00 pm19:00 (Mong Cai, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Alvand, Iran / 7:00 pm19:00 Mong Cai, Vietnam

Alvand, Iran Mong Cai, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Mong Cai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mong Cai Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Mon Cay, Mon Gay, Mong Cai, Monkai, Móng Cái, Wangchieh
Population
72,960
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 31' N Latitude / 107° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84