GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Alvand, Iran is 11:00 pm23:00 in Fond du Lac, WI, USA

Alvand to Fond du Lac call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-10am in Fond du Lac

8:30 am08:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Fond du Lac, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Alvand, Iran / 11:00 pm23:00 Fond du Lac, WI, USA

Alvand, Iran Fond du Lac, WI, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Fond du Lac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fond du Lac Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
FLD, Fon du Lak, Fon-dju-Lak, Fond du Lac, Wanikamiu, fonde~yuraku, fwnd dw lak, fwnd dw lk wyskansyn, Фон ду Лак, Фон-дю-Лак, فوند دو لاك, فوند دو لک، ویسکانسین, فونڈ ڈو لاک، وسکونسن, ფონდ-დუ-ლაკი, フォンデュラク
Population
42,933
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 46' N Latitude / 88° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1