IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
Z
Zulu Time Zone
GMT +0

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Zulu Time Zone
10:00 am10:00 in Alvand, Iran is 6:30 am06:30 in Z

Alvand to Z call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Z

10:00 am10:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
6:30 am06:30 Zulu Time Zone (Z). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Alvand, Iran / 6:30 am06:30 Z

Alvand, Iran Z
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98