Iran
IDT
Tennessee, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Asadabad, Iran is 3:00 pm15:00 in East Brainerd, TN, USA

Asadabad to East Brainerd call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Asadabad which corresponds to 8am-10am in East Brainerd

11:30 pm23:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Asadabad, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
3:00 pm15:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (East Brainerd, TN, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Asadabad, Iran / 3:00 pm15:00 East Brainerd, TN, USA

Asadabad, Iran East Brainerd, TN, USA
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Asadabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Asadabad Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Asadabad, Asadabada, Asadābād, asd abad, Асадабада, اسد آباد
Population
59,617
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 46' N Latitude / 48° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

East Brainerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

East Brainerd Facts

Country
USA
State
Tennessee
Population
15,114
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 59' N Latitude / 85° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1