GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Ashtian, Iran is 1:00 am01:00 in Lutsk, Ukraine

Ashtian to Lutsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Ashtian which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Lutsk

2:30 am02:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Ashtian, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
1:00 am01:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Lutsk, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Ashtian, Iran / 1:00 am01:00 Lutsk, Ukraine

Ashtian, Iran Lutsk, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Ashtian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ashtian Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Ashtian, Ashtiyan, Ashtīyan, ashtyan, Āshtīān, آشتيان
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 31' N Latitude / 50° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Lutsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lutsk Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Loetsk, Loutsk, Luc'k, Luck, Luckas, Lucko, Luts'k, Lutsk, Luts’k, Luzk, UCK, lwzq, Łuck, Луцк, Луцьк, לוצק
Population
213,661
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 45' N Latitude / 25° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380