Iran
IST
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Azadshahr, Iran is 6:00 am06:00 in El Bayadh, Algeria

Azadshahr to El Bayadh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Azadshahr which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in El Bayadh

8:30 am08:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
6:00 am06:00 CET (Central European Time) (El Bayadh, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 am08:30 Azadshahr, Iran / 6:00 am06:00 El Bayadh, Algeria

Azadshahr, Iran El Bayadh, Algeria
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

El Bayadh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

El Bayadh Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
EBH, El Bayadh, El-Bayadh, Geryville, Géryville, Prowincja El Bayadh, Wilaya de El Bayadh, alblydh, albyd, wlayt albyd, البلیده, البيض, ولاية البيض
Population
64,632
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 40' N Latitude / 1° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213