GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
GMT +10

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind of AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Azadshahr, Iran is 1:30 pm13:30 in Dubbo, Australia

Azadshahr to Dubbo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Azadshahr which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Dubbo

8:00 am08:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
1:30 pm13:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Dubbo, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Azadshahr, Iran / 1:30 pm13:30 Dubbo, Australia

Azadshahr, Iran Dubbo, Australia
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Dubbo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dubbo Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
DBO, Dabbo, Dabo, Dubbo, dabbo, dabo, deobo, dubbo, dwbw, Даббо, Дабо, דובו, دوبو, دۆببۆ, ڈبو, ڈوبو, डुब्बो, दब्बो, დაბო, ዱቦ, 더보
Population
39,863
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 14' S Latitude / 148° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61