GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of
3:30 pm15:30 in Azadshahr, Iran is 4:00 pm16:00 in Pushkino, Azerbaijan

Azadshahr to Pushkino call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Azadshahr which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Pushkino

3:30 pm15:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Pushkino, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Azadshahr, Iran / 4:00 pm16:00 Pushkino, Azerbaijan

Azadshahr, Iran Pushkino, Azerbaijan
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Pushkino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pushkino Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Bilasuvar, Biləsuvar, Pushkin, Pushkino, Puskin, Puşkin
Population
18,182
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 27' N Latitude / 48° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994