GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of
12:00 pm12:00 in Azadshahr, Iran is 2:30 pm14:30 in Thimphu, Bhutan

Azadshahr to Thimphu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Azadshahr which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Thimphu

12:00 pm12:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (Thimphu, Bhutan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Azadshahr, Iran / 2:30 pm14:30 Thimphu, Bhutan

Azadshahr, Iran Thimphu, Bhutan
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Thimphu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Thimphu Facts

Country
Bhutan
Alternative Names
Tempu, Thimbu, Thimfou, Thimpago, Thimphou, Thimphu, Thimpu, Timbu, Timbuo, Timfou, Timfu, Timfú, Timphu, Timpou (therine) Pounaka (cheimerine), Timpu, Timpû, Tkhimpkhu, Tėmpu, thim phu, thimphu, thimpu, thiphu, thymphw, timbu, timphu, timpu, ting bu, tinpu, tymfw, tymfww, tympw, Θίμφου, Τιμπού (θερινή) Πουνάκα (χειμερινή), Тимбу, Тхимпху, Тхімпху, Թհիմփհու, טהימפהו, تىمپۇ, تيمفو, تھمپو, تیمفو, تیمفوو, تیمپو, ٹھمپھو, थिंफू, थिम्पु, थिम्पू, थिम्फू, থিম্ফু, ਥਿੰਫੂ, ଥିମ୍ପୁ, திம்பு, థింపూ, ಥಿಂಪು, തിംഫു, තිම්පු, ทิมพู, ཐིམ་ཕུ།, ཐིམ་ཕུུུུ, თიმფუ, ጢምጱ, ティンプー, 廷布, 팀부
Population
98,676
Currency
Ngultrum (BTN)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 27' N Latitude / 89° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+975