GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
GMT (GMT-03:00)
GMT -3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT-03:00)
8:30 am08:30 in Azadshahr, Iran is 1:00 am01:00 in Sao Sebastiao do Passe, Brazil

Azadshahr to Sao Sebastiao do Passe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Azadshahr which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Sao Sebastiao do Passe

8:30 am08:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
1:00 am01:00 GMT (GMT-03:00) (Sao Sebastiao do Passe, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Azadshahr, Iran / 1:00 am01:00 Sao Sebastiao do Passe, Brazil

Azadshahr, Iran Sao Sebastiao do Passe, Brazil
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Sao Sebastiao do Passe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT-03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during GMT-03:00, currently in use.

Sao Sebastiao do Passe Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sao Sebastiao, São Sebastião
Population
31,049
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 30' S Latitude / 38° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55