GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
12:00 am00:00 in Azadshahr, Iran is 6:30 pm18:30 in Santa Maria, Cabo Verde

Azadshahr to Santa Maria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Azadshahr which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in Santa Maria

12:00 am00:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
6:30 pm18:30 (Santa Maria, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Azadshahr, Iran / 6:30 pm18:30 Santa Maria, Cabo Verde

Azadshahr, Iran Santa Maria, Cabo Verde
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Santa Maria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-01 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during , currently in use.

Santa Maria Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Santa Maria
Population
17,231
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 35' N Latitude / 22° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238