GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
8:00 pm20:00 in Azadshahr, Iran is 11:30 am11:30 in Valdivia, Chile

Azadshahr to Valdivia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Azadshahr which corresponds to 8am-10am in Valdivia

8:00 pm20:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Valdivia, Chile). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Azadshahr, Iran / 11:30 am11:30 Valdivia, Chile

Azadshahr, Iran Valdivia, Chile
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Valdivia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 6 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 3 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Valdivia Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Valdivia, Ciudad de Valdivía, Val'divija, Val'dyvija, Valdeveje, Valdivia, Valdivija, Valdėvėjė, ZAL, bal di beiy, baldibia, baldybya, barudibia, valdivia, wa er di wei ya, waldywya, Βαλδίβια, Валдивия, Валдивија, Вальдивия, Вальдывія, Вальдівія, ואלדיביה, וואלדיוויא, بالدیبیا, والدیویا, บัลดีเบีย, ვალდივია, バルディビア, 瓦尔迪维亚, 발디비아
Population
133,419
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 48' S Latitude / 73° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56