GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of CST (China Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Azadshahr, Iran is 7:00 am07:00 in Xianju, China

Azadshahr to Xianju call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Azadshahr which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Xianju

2:30 am02:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Xianju, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Azadshahr, Iran / 7:00 am07:00 Xianju, China

Azadshahr, Iran Xianju, China
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Xianju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xianju Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsien-chu, Hsien-chu-hsien, Hsien-chu-hsien-ch'eng, Hsien-chü, Hsien-chü-hsien, Hsien-chü-hsien-ch’eng, Sienku, Sienkuhsien, Sienkü, Xianju, xian ju, 仙居
Population
61,532
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 51' N Latitude / 120° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86