GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Azadshahr, Iran is 7:00 am07:00 in Brighton, CO, USA

Azadshahr to Brighton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Azadshahr which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Brighton

5:30 pm17:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Brighton, CO, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Azadshahr, Iran / 7:00 am07:00 Brighton, CO, USA

Azadshahr, Iran Brighton, CO, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Brighton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Brighton Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
Brajton, Brajtun, Brighton, Hughes, Hughes Junction, bra'itana, braytn klradw, braytwn, bu lai dun, Брайтон, Брайтън, Брајтон, برائٹن، کولوراڈو, برايتون, برایتن، کلرادو, ब्राइटन, 布莱顿
Population
37,585
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 59' N Latitude / 104° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1