IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Azadshahr, Iran is 3:30 pm15:30 in Al Manshah, Egypt

Azadshahr to Al Manshah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Azadshahr which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Al Manshah

5:00 pm17:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
3:30 pm15:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Manshah, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Azadshahr, Iran / 3:30 pm15:30 Al Manshah, Egypt

Azadshahr, Iran Al Manshah, Egypt
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Al Manshah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Manshah Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Manshah, Al Manshāh, El Manshah, El Manshāh, Ptolemais Hernnon, Ptolemaîs Hernnon
Population
61,134
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 28' N Latitude / 31° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20