IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Azadshahr, Iran is 5:00 pm17:00 in Borna, Germany

Azadshahr to Borna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Azadshahr which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Borna

6:30 pm18:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Borna, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Azadshahr, Iran / 5:00 pm17:00 Borna, Germany

Azadshahr, Iran Borna, Germany
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Borna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Borna Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Borna, Bornis, Borno, bo er na, bwrna, Борна, بورنا, 博尔纳
Population
18,806
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 07' N Latitude / 12° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49