GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Azadshahr, Iran is 6:00 pm18:00 in Ingelheim am Rhein, Germany

Azadshahr to Ingelheim am Rhein call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Azadshahr which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Ingelheim am Rhein

7:30 pm19:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ingelheim am Rhein, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Azadshahr, Iran / 6:00 pm18:00 Ingelheim am Rhein, Germany

Azadshahr, Iran Ingelheim am Rhein, Germany
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Ingelheim am Rhein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ingelheim am Rhein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Angulisamum, Ingel'khajm-am-Rajn, Ingelheim, Ingelheim am Rhein, Ingelkhajm am Rejn, Ingelkhajm na Rajni, anghlhaym am rayn, aynglhaym am rayn, lai yin he pan yin ge er hai mu, Ингелхайм ам Рейн, Ингелхајм на Рајни, Ингельхайм-ам-Райн, אינגלהיים אם ריין, إنغلهايم آم راين, اینگلهایم آم راین, インゲルハイム・アム・ライン, 莱茵河畔因格尔海姆
Population
24,998
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 58' N Latitude / 8° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49