GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Azadshahr, Iran is 3:00 pm15:00 in Koenigstein im Taunus, Germany

Azadshahr to Koenigstein im Taunus call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Azadshahr which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Koenigstein im Taunus

5:30 pm17:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
3:00 pm15:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Koenigstein im Taunus, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Azadshahr, Iran / 3:00 pm15:00 Koenigstein im Taunus, Germany

Azadshahr, Iran Koenigstein im Taunus, Germany
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Koenigstein im Taunus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Koenigstein im Taunus Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kenigshtajn na Taunusu, Kenigshtajn-im-Taunus, Kjonigshtajn, Koenigstein im Taunus, Konigstein, Königstein, Königstein im Taunus, kwnyghshtayn am tawnws, tao nu si shan qu ke ni xi shi tai yin, Кенигштајн на Таунусу, Кенігштайн-ім-Таунус, Кёнигштайн, كونيغشتاين إم تاونوس, کونیگ‌اشتاین ایم تاونوس, 陶努斯山区柯尼希施泰因
Population
15,661
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 10' N Latitude / 8° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49