GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 2 hours behind of IST (India Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Azadshahr, Iran is 5:00 pm17:00 in Chirala, India

Azadshahr to Chirala call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Azadshahr which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Chirala

3:00 pm15:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
5:00 pm17:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Chirala, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Azadshahr, Iran / 5:00 pm17:00 Chirala, India

Azadshahr, Iran Chirala, India
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Chirala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chirala Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chirala, Chīrāla
Population
87,001
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 49' N Latitude / 80° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91