GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 1 hours behind of IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Azadshahr, Iran is 2:00 pm14:00 in Igatpuri, India

Azadshahr to Igatpuri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Azadshahr which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Igatpuri

1:00 pm13:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Igatpuri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Azadshahr, Iran / 2:00 pm14:00 Igatpuri, India

Azadshahr, Iran Igatpuri, India
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Igatpuri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Igatpuri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Igatpuri, Vigatpuri, Wigatpura, aygatpwry, aygt pwry, igatapuri, igatpuri, yi jia te pu li, ایگاتپوری, ایگت پوری, इगतपुरी, ইগাটপুরি, ઇગતપુરી, ഇഗത്പുരി, 伊加特普里
Population
35,461
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 41' N Latitude / 73° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91