GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Azadshahr, Iran is 12:00 pm12:00 in Baturaden, Indonesia

Azadshahr to Baturaden call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Azadshahr which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Baturaden

8:30 am08:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Baturaden, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Azadshahr, Iran / 12:00 pm12:00 Baturaden, Indonesia

Azadshahr, Iran Baturaden, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Baturaden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Baturaden Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Baturaden, Baturraden
Population
42,394
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 17' S Latitude / 109° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62