GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Azadshahr, Iran is 6:00 am06:00 in Gambiran Satu, Indonesia

Azadshahr to Gambiran Satu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Azadshahr which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Gambiran Satu

3:30 am03:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
6:00 am06:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Gambiran Satu, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Azadshahr, Iran / 6:00 am06:00 Gambiran Satu, Indonesia

Azadshahr, Iran Gambiran Satu, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Gambiran Satu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Gambiran Satu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Gambiran, Gambiran Satu
Population
22,525
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 23' S Latitude / 114° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62