GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Azadshahr, Iran is 1:00 am01:00 in Ishioka, Japan

Azadshahr to Ishioka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Azadshahr which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Ishioka

8:30 pm20:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
1:00 am01:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Ishioka, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Azadshahr, Iran / 1:00 am01:00 Ishioka, Japan

Azadshahr, Iran Ishioka, Japan
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Ishioka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ishioka Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ishioka, Isioka, Isioka-chhi, Isioka-chhī, ayshywka, isioka si, shi gang, shi gang shi, Ісіока, Исиока, Ишиока, إيشيوكا, ایشی‌اوکا، ایباراکی, 石岡, 石岡市, 이시오카 시
Population
52,304
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 10' N Latitude / 140° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81