GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Azadshahr, Iran is 7:00 pm19:00 in Al Jumayl, Libya

Azadshahr to Al Jumayl call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Azadshahr which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Al Jumayl

9:30 pm21:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
7:00 pm19:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Jumayl, Libya). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Azadshahr, Iran / 7:00 pm19:00 Al Jumayl, Libya

Azadshahr, Iran Al Jumayl, Libya
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Al Jumayl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Jumayl Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
Al Jamil, Al Jamīl, Al Jumayl, El-Gemil, El-Gemìl, aljmyl, الجميل
Population
102,000
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 51' N Latitude / 12° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218