IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
MESZ
Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit
GMT +2

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit
7:00 am07:00 in Azadshahr, Iran is 5:30 am05:30 in MESZ

Azadshahr to MESZ call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Azadshahr which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in MESZ

7:00 am07:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
5:30 am05:30 Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit (MESZ). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Azadshahr, Iran / 5:30 am05:30 MESZ

Azadshahr, Iran MESZ
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98