GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Azadshahr, Iran is 2:30 pm14:30 in Ypsilanti, MI, USA

Azadshahr to Ypsilanti call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Azadshahr which corresponds to 8am-10am in Ypsilanti

11:00 pm23:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
2:30 pm14:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Ypsilanti, MI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Azadshahr, Iran / 2:30 pm14:30 Ypsilanti, MI, USA

Azadshahr, Iran Ypsilanti, MI, USA
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Ypsilanti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ypsilanti Facts

Country
USA
State
Michigan
Alternative Names
Ipsilanti, Ypsilanti, aypsylanty myshygan, ibsillaenti, ipushiranti, ybsylanty, ypslnty mshy gn, Υψιλάντι, Ипсиланти, ایپسیلانتی، میشیگان, يبسيلانتي, یپسلنتی، مشی گن, イプシランティ, 입실랜티
Population
19,945
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 14' N Latitude / 83° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1