GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Azadshahr, Iran is 12:00 am00:00 in Newark, NJ, USA

Azadshahr to Newark call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Azadshahr which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Newark

7:30 am07:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
12:00 am00:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Newark, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Azadshahr, Iran / 12:00 am00:00 Newark, NJ, USA

Azadshahr, Iran Newark, NJ, USA
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Newark Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Newark Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
EWR, Milford, N'juark, New Worke, Newark, Nieworke, Niouark, Niuarkas, Njuark, Novarcum, Nuarka, Nyuark, Youngs Point, n'yu'arka, n'yurka, nevark, niu hua ke, nuvark, nwrk, nyuaku, nyueokeu, nywark, nywark nyw jrsy, nywark nywjrsy, Ņuarka, Νιούαρκ, Њуарк, Ньюарк, Нюарк, Նյուարկ, נוארק, ניוארק, نيوآرك, نیوآرک، نیو جرسی, نیوآرک، نیوجرسی, न्यूअर्क, न्यूर्क, நுவார்க், నెవార్క్, นวร์ก, ნიუარკი, ニューアーク, 紐華克, 뉴어크
Population
281,944
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 44' N Latitude / 74° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1