GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind of
7:30 pm19:30 in Azadshahr, Iran is 1:00 am01:00 in Lae, Papua New Guinea

Azadshahr to Lae call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Azadshahr which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Lae

7:30 pm19:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Lae, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Azadshahr, Iran / 1:00 am01:00 Lae, Papua New Guinea

Azadshahr, Iran Lae, Papua New Guinea
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Lae Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during , currently in use.

Lae Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
LAE, Lae, Laeh, Laeh shaary, Laė, la-e, lai cheng, layh, rae, Лае, Лаэ, Лаэ шаары, לאה, لائه, لائے, ラエ, 莱城, 라에
Population
76,255
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 43' S Latitude / 146° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675