IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Azadshahr, Iran is 10:30 am10:30 in Polokwane, South Africa

Azadshahr to Polokwane call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Azadshahr which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Polokwane

12:00 pm12:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
10:30 am10:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Polokwane, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Azadshahr, Iran / 10:30 am10:30 Polokwane, South Africa

Azadshahr, Iran Polokwane, South Africa
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Polokwane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Polokwane Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
PTG, Palakvaneh, Petriburgum, Pietersburg, Pietrsburg, Polokouane, Polokvane, Polokvanė, Polokwane, bo luo ke wa ni, bwlwkwan, pho lokhe wn, polakvani, pollokwane, polokvane, porokuwane, pwlwkwyn, Πολοκουάνε, Палакванэ, Полокване, פולוקוואנה, بولوكوان, پولوکوانے, پولوکوین, पोलक्वानी, पोलोक्वाने, โพโลเควน, ፖሎክዋኔ, ポロクワネ, 波羅克瓦尼, 폴로콰네
Population
123,749
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' S Latitude / 29° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27