GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Azadshahr, Iran is 1:00 am01:00 in Yabrud, Syria

Azadshahr to Yabrud call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Azadshahr which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Yabrud

2:30 am02:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
1:00 am01:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Yabrud, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Azadshahr, Iran / 1:00 am01:00 Yabrud, Syria

Azadshahr, Iran Yabrud, Syria
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Yabrud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yabrud Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Gebru, Jabrud, Jebru, Jebrud, Yabroud, Yabroûd, Yabrud, Yabrūd, ybrwd, Ябруд, يبرود
Population
40,502
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' N Latitude / 36° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963