GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Azadshahr, Iran is 2:30 am02:30 in Chattanooga, TN, USA

Azadshahr to Chattanooga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Azadshahr which corresponds to 8am-10am in Chattanooga

11:00 am11:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
2:30 am02:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Chattanooga, TN, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Azadshahr, Iran / 2:30 am02:30 Chattanooga, TN, USA

Azadshahr, Iran Chattanooga, TN, USA
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Chattanooga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chattanooga Facts

Country
USA
State
Tennessee
Alternative Names
A'tla'nuwa, Atala'nuwa', CHA, Catanuga, Chatanuga, Chattanooga, Chattanuga, Lookout City, Old French Store, Ross Landing, Ross's Landing, Ross's Store, Ross's Warehouse, Ross's Wharf, Tsattanounka, cetanuga, cha ta nu jia, chaeteonuga, chatanuga, chatanwga tnsy, tshatanwgha, ztnwgh, Čatanuga, Τσαττανούγκα, Чатануга, Чаттануга, Чаттануґа, צטנוגה, تشاتانوغا, چاتانوگا، تنسی, چٹانوگا، ٹینیسی, चॅटानूगा, チャタヌーガ, 查塔努加, 채터누가
Population
176,588
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 02' N Latitude / 85° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1