GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Azadshahr, Iran is 8:00 pm20:00 in Tsevie, Togo

Azadshahr to Tsevie call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Azadshahr which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Tsevie

12:30 am00:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
8:00 pm20:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Tsevie, Togo). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Azadshahr, Iran / 8:00 pm20:00 Tsevie, Togo

Azadshahr, Iran Tsevie, Togo
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Tsevie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Tsevie Facts

Country
Togo
Alternative Names
Tsevie, Tsevye, Tsévié, Tsévyé, Tzevie
Population
55,775
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 25' N Latitude / 1° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+228