GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Azadshahr, Iran is 1:30 am01:30 in Taylor, TX, USA

Azadshahr to Taylor call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Azadshahr which corresponds to 8am-10am in Taylor

11:00 am11:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
1:30 am01:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Taylor, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Azadshahr, Iran / 1:30 am01:30 Taylor, TX, USA

Azadshahr, Iran Taylor, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Taylor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Taylor Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Tejlor, Тейлор
Population
16,702
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 34' N Latitude / 97° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1