GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Azadshahr, Iran is 11:30 am11:30 in Orkney, United Kingdom

Azadshahr to Orkney call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Azadshahr which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Orkney

3:00 pm15:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
11:30 am11:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Orkney, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:00 pm15:00 Azadshahr, Iran / 11:30 am11:30 Orkney, United Kingdom

Azadshahr, Iran Orkney, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Orkney Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Orkney Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Arcaibh, Arknejskija astravy, Illes Orcades, Illes Òrcades, Inizi Orch, Inse Orc, Isole Orcadi, Orcadas, Orcades, Orcades insulae, Orcanege, Orkadak, Orkades, Orkadoj, Orkady, Orkneje, Orknejs'ki ostrovi, Orknejskie ostrova, Orkneju salas, Orknejy sakuadaekhtae, Orkney, Orkney Adalari, Orkney Adaları, Orkney Islands, Orkney saared, Orkney-eilanden, Orkney-eilannen, Orkney-szigetek, Orkneyan kgziner, Orkneyjar, Orkneyoearna, Orkneyoerne, Orkneysaaret, Orkneyski otoci, Orkneyöarna, Orkneyøerne, Orkni, Orknijska ostrva, Orknio salos, Orkniski Ostrovi, Orknoyane, Orknoyene, Orknoyggjar, Orknøyane, Orknøyene, Yn Orkaid, Ynysoedd Erch, ao ke ni qun dao, awrkny, jzr awrkny, okeuni jedo, okuni zhu dao, xxrkni y, Órcadas, Órcades, Ορκάδες, Аркнейскія астравы, Оркнейские острова, Оркнейські острови, Оркнейы сакъадæхтæ, Оркни, Оркниски Острови, Оркнијска острва, Օրկնեյան կղզիներ, אורקני, اورکنی, اورکنے, جزر أوركني, ออร์กนีย์, ኦርክኒ, オークニー諸島, 奥克尼群岛, 오크니 제도
Population
20,100
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 59' N Latitude / 2° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44