GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Azadshahr, Iran is 11:30 pm23:30 in Colonial Heights, VA, USA

Azadshahr to Colonial Heights call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Azadshahr which corresponds to 8am-10am in Colonial Heights

8:00 am08:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
11:30 pm23:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Colonial Heights, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Azadshahr, Iran / 11:30 pm23:30 Colonial Heights, VA, USA

Azadshahr, Iran Colonial Heights, VA, USA
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Colonial Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Colonial Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Colonial Heights City, Kolonial-Khajts, Kolonijal Khajts, ke luo ni er hai ci, koroniaruhaitsu, kwlwnyal hayts wyrjynya, kwlwnyl hayts, Колониал-Хайтс, Колонијал Хајтс, كولونيل هايتس, کولونیال هایتس، ویرجینیا, کولونیل ہائٹس، ورجینیا, コロニアルハイツ, 科洛尼爾海茨
Population
17,820
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 16' N Latitude / 77° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1