GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of
11:30 am11:30 in Azadshahr, Iran is 3:00 pm15:00 in Thai Nguyen, Vietnam

Azadshahr to Thai Nguyen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Azadshahr which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Thai Nguyen

11:30 am11:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (Thai Nguyen, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Azadshahr, Iran / 3:00 pm15:00 Thai Nguyen, Vietnam

Azadshahr, Iran Thai Nguyen, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Thai Nguyen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Thai Nguyen Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Taj-Nguen, Thai Nguyen, Thanh Pho Thai Nguyen, Thành Phố Thái Nguyên, Thái Nguyên, Тай-Нгуен
Population
133,877
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 35' N Latitude / 105° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84