GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Azadshahr, Iran is 5:00 pm17:00 in Moses Lake, WA, USA

Azadshahr to Moses Lake call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Azadshahr which corresponds to 7am-9am in Moses Lake

4:30 am04:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
5:00 pm17:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Moses Lake, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Azadshahr, Iran / 5:00 pm17:00 Moses Lake, WA, USA

Azadshahr, Iran Moses Lake, WA, USA
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Moses Lake Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moses Lake Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
MWH, Moses Lake, Mouzus Lejk, Moziz Lejk, Neppel, mo xi hu shi, mojiseuleikeu, mozesureiku, mwss lyk washyngtn, mwsys lyk, Мозиз Лејк, Моузъс Лейк, مؤسس لیک، واشینگتن, موسيس ليك, モーゼスレイク, 摩西湖市, 모지스레이크
Population
22,082
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 07' N Latitude / 119° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1