GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Azadshahr, Iran is 6:30 am06:30 in Kalulushi, Zambia

Azadshahr to Kalulushi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Azadshahr which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Kalulushi

9:00 am09:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
6:30 am06:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kalulushi, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Azadshahr, Iran / 6:30 am06:30 Kalulushi, Zambia

Azadshahr, Iran Kalulushi, Zambia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Kalulushi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kalulushi Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Kalulshi, Kalulushi
Population
66,575
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 50' S Latitude / 28° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260