GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of
12:30 am00:30 in Babol, Iran is 2:00 am02:00 in Bhairab Bazar, Bangladesh

Babol to Bhairab Bazar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Babol which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Bhairab Bazar

12:30 am00:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Babol, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
2:00 am02:00 (Bhairab Bazar, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Babol, Iran / 2:00 am02:00 Bhairab Bazar, Bangladesh

Babol, Iran Bhairab Bazar, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Babol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Babol Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Babol, Babol', Babul, Balfrush, Barfarush, Barfrush, Barfurush, Bābol, Bābul, Bārfurush, babl, Баболь, بابل
Population
202,796
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 33' N Latitude / 52° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Bhairab Bazar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bhairab Bazar Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Bhairab Bazar, Bhairab Bāzār, Bhairab Town, bhairaba bajara, ভৈরব বাজার
Population
105,457
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 03' N Latitude / 90° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880