GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Babol, Iran is 10:00 am10:00 in Ajaokuta, Nigeria

Babol to Ajaokuta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Babol which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Ajaokuta

1:30 pm13:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Babol, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
10:00 am10:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Ajaokuta, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:30 pm13:30 Babol, Iran / 10:00 am10:00 Ajaokuta, Nigeria

Babol, Iran Ajaokuta, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Babol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Babol Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Babol, Babol', Babul, Balfrush, Barfarush, Barfrush, Barfurush, Bābol, Bābul, Bārfurush, babl, Баболь, بابل
Population
202,796
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 33' N Latitude / 52° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Ajaokuta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ajaokuta Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Ajaokuta, QJK
Population
15,144
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 33' N Latitude / 6° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234