IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30

Babol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Babol Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Babol, Babol', Babul, Balfrush, Barfarush, Barfrush, Barfurush, Bābol, Bābul, Bārfurush, babl, Баболь, بابل
Population
202,796
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 33' N Latitude / 52° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98