GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
HAT
Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve
GMT -2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 7 hours ahead of Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve
3:00 am03:00 in Babolsar, Iran is 8:00 pm20:00 in HAT

Babolsar to HAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Babolsar which corresponds to 8am-11am in HAT

3:00 am03:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Babolsar, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
8:00 pm20:00 Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve (HAT). Offset UTC -2:30 hours

3:00 am03:00 Babolsar, Iran / 8:00 pm20:00 HAT

Babolsar, Iran HAT
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Babolsar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Babolsar Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Babolsar, Babul Sar, Bābolsar, Bābul Sar, Mashhad-i-Sar, Mashhadsar, Meshed-i-Sar, bablsr, بابلسر
Population
48,051
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 41' N Latitude / 52° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98