GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Babolsar, Iran is 6:30 am06:30 in Kaminokawa, Japan

Babolsar to Kaminokawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Babolsar which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Kaminokawa

2:00 am02:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Babolsar, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
6:30 am06:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kaminokawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Babolsar, Iran / 6:30 am06:30 Kaminokawa, Japan

Babolsar, Iran Kaminokawa, Japan
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Babolsar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Babolsar Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Babolsar, Babul Sar, Bābolsar, Bābul Sar, Mashhad-i-Sar, Mashhadsar, Meshed-i-Sar, bablsr, بابلسر
Population
48,051
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 41' N Latitude / 52° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Kaminokawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kaminokawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kaminokawa
Population
30,827
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 25' N Latitude / 139° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81