GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of TRT (Turkey Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Bahar, Iran is 7:30 am07:30 in Koseli, Turkey

Bahar to Koseli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Bahar which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Koseli

9:00 am09:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Bahar, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
7:30 am07:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Koseli, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Bahar, Iran / 7:30 am07:30 Koseli, Turkey

Bahar, Iran Koseli, Turkey
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Bahar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bahar Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Bahar, Bahār, Bakhar, bhar, Бахар, بهار
Population
28,645
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 54' N Latitude / 48° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Koseli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Koseli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Keseli, Koseli, Këseli, Köseli
Population
1,238
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 50' N Latitude / 40° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90