GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
GMT
GMT+12:00
GMT +12

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT+12:00
10:00 pm22:00 in Bandar-e Gaz, Iran is 5:30 am05:30 in GMT

Bandar-e Gaz to GMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Bandar-e Gaz which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in GMT

10:00 pm22:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Bandar-e Gaz, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
5:30 am05:30 GMT+12:00 (GMT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Bandar-e Gaz, Iran / 5:30 am05:30 GMT

Bandar-e Gaz, Iran GMT
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Bandar-e Gaz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.

Bandar-e Gaz Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Bandar Gaz, Bandar-e Gaz, Bandar-i-Gaz, Bandar-i-Jaz, Bander Gaz, bndr gz, بندر گز
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 46' N Latitude / 53° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

GMT+12:00

Offset: GMT is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

GMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for GMT
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
GMT Abbreviation: Several time zones share GMT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Greenwich Mean Time - UTC +0
  • GMT-03:00 - UTC -3
  • GMT+04:30 - UTC +4:30
  • GMT - UTC +0
  • GMT+03:00 - UTC +3
  • GMT-01:00 - UTC -1
  • GMT+04:00 - UTC +4
  • GMT+12:00 - UTC +12
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time
  • GMT - GMT+12:00
  • +12 -